Apply Now


Undergraduate Programs

First time freshmen, transfer students and students who wish to apply for associate or bachelor’s degree programs.


Graduate Programs

Students who wish to apply for master’s degree programs or advanced certifications.


Online Programs

Students who wish to apply for our online-only degree programs.

You are here

Request Information

There’s no better time than now to take the next step in your education. Request information for a Medaille College program below... 


Undergraduate Programs

First-time freshmen and transfer students looking for the full on-campus college experience.

Adult and Graduate Programs

Working professionals and adults who've been out of school for a while, looking to advance their careers.

Online Programs

Students looking to earn a degree entirely online.

Visit Medaille


Undergraduate Programs

High school students and transfer students who want to enroll in day classes at the Buffalo campus.


Adult and Graduate Programs

Adult learners applying to our undergraduate or graduate degree programs at either our Buffalo or Rochester campuses.


Online Programs

Adult learners applying to our online undergraduate or graduate degree programs.

Administrative And Professional Staffnext

You are here

ADMINISTRATIVE AND PROFESSIONAL STAFF

Please Note: This information is current as of September 1, 2015 for reporting purposes. Click here for the Campus Directory

Last

First

Degree

Title

Room

Ext.

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Macur

Dr. Kenneth

Ph.D.

President

M115

2201

Kreib

Michelle

A.A.S

Executive Assistant to the President

M115

2202

Institutional Research and Planning

   

McDonald

Patrick

M.S.

Assistant Vice President for Institutional Research and Planning/Title IX Coordinator

2A

2345

Beebe

Alex

B.A.

Research Project Specialist

2A

2275

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

Muir

Dr. Norm

Ph.D.

Vice President for Academic Affairs

M201

2241/2240

Ramsey

Dr. James

Ph.D.

Clinical Assistant Professor/Director of the First Year Experience and Developmental Education

M230

2152

Jacob

Dr. Rich

Ph.D.

Professor

91H

2131

Lane

Dr. Illana

Ph.D.

Associate Professor/Division Head, Education

77H

2553

Kotzin

Dr. Daniel

Ph.D.

Associate Professor/Division Head, Humanities

M224

2318

Steffan

Susan

M.B.A

Clinical Assistant Professor/Division Head, Management and Leadership

85H

2604

Fredette

Dr. Brenda

Ph.D.

Professor/Division Head, Veterinary and Natural Sciences,
Assistant Vice President for Student Success

H124

2507

Costelloe

Kari

Ed.M., M.A.

Director of Academic Development and Special Projects

M211

2135

Horn-Jeddy

Ann

M.A.

Division Head, Applied and Social Sciences/Assistant Director and Academic Services Coordinator, Rochester

Rochester

9375

Academic Affairs Secretaries and Administrative Assistants

Quigley

Lori Ph.D. Vice President for Academic Affairs M201 2242

Sokoloski

Mary

 

Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Affairs

M201

2240

Crouse

Kathleen

A.A.S.

Administrative Assistant, Rochester

Rochester

9368

Herron

Lynette

 

Administrative Assistant, Division of Humanities and Division of Applied and Social Sciences

M222

2250

Hudson

Ellie

B.S.

Administrative Assistant, Division of Veterinary and Natural Sciences

M222

2306

Partyka

Kim

A.S.

Administrative Assistant for Online Learning and Continuing Education

91H

2583

Reed

La'Wain

 

Administrative Assistant, Education

77H

2810

Wesner

Sue

A.A.

Secretary, Division of Management and Leadership

91H

2287

Academic Advisement

   

McLoughlin

Debra

M.S.

Director of Academic Advisement

H117

2280

Deacon

George

M.S.

Academic Advisement Counselor

H117

2502

Feider

Lindy

M.S.

Academic Advisement Counselor

H117A

2289

Lazzaro

Chris

M.S.

Academic Advisement Counselor

H117

2323

Newcombe

Jessica

M.S.

Academic Advisement Counselor

H119

2290

Pawlak

Erin

M.S.

Academic Advisement Counselor

H117

2163

Tavano

Halin

M.S., M.A.

Academic Advisement/Student Services Counselor

H119

2601

Thomas

Ivey

 

Secretary, Academic Advisement

H117

2227

Academic Services

   

Martinelli

Gian

M.A.T

Director of Instructional Design

M317

2639

Fish

Katie

M.S.

Director of Online Student Services

M317

2581

Williams

Carla   Student Support Specialist, Office of Online Learning and Continuing Education 91H  

Academic Support Center

H107D

2214

Harvey

Michelle

M.S.

Director of Academic Support Center

H107D

2338

Horton

Laura

M.A.

Academic Support Center Program Coordinator

H107C

2285

Chwojdak

Kate   Academic Achievement Specialist H107E  

Cotton

Velma

M.A.

Student Success Advocate, TRIO Support Service Program

H114C

2212

DeStefano

Cecelia   Student Success Specialist H107F 3092

Jaeger

Joseph   Academic Achievement Specialist H105 2395

Kij

Andrew

M.Ed.

Student Success Specialist

H107G

3080

Mecca

Sarah   Coordinator of Disability Services H101 3087

Pratt

Jason   Developmental Reading/Writing Specialist H106 3081

Soule

Leona

B.A.

Administrative Assistant, Title III and Title IV

H107

2391

Twardowski-Potter

Cheryl

B.S.

Developmental Math Specialist

H106

3085

Library Services

   

Yeager

Andy

M.L.S.

Associate Professor/Library Director

H118C

2336

Bogdan

Michelle

M.S.

Library Assistant

H114

3089

Ceppaglia

Debby

M.L.S.

Professor/Professional Librarian

H127

2157

Jaworski

Christine   Part-Time Reference Librarian   2283

Kreib

Matthew   Part-Time Reference Librarian   2283

McDermott

Chris

M.L.S.

Library Systems Specialist/Senior Programmer

H114C

2399

Orrange

Thomas

M.L.S.

Associate Professor/Professional Librarian

H114

2577

Purpora

Samantha

M.L.S.

Associate Professor/Professional Librarian

H114A

2450

Taylor

Chad

M.L.S.

Support Services Coordinator

H114B

3091

Then

Raya

M.L.S.

Part-Time Reference and Instructional Librarian

   

Odum

David

M.L.S.

Part-Time Reference and Instructional Librarian

   

Library Services -Rochester

   

Higgins

April

M.L.S.

Reference & Instruction Librarian

 

9379

King

Elizabeth

M.L.S.

Reference & Instruction Librarian

 

9370

Registrar

M133

2365

Lazar

Kathy

B.S.Ed.

Registrar

M133

2362

Angle

Dean

M.L.S.

Information Specialist

M133

2368

Lucsok

Michele

A.A.S.

Transcript Clerk

M133

2366

Markle

Robin

B.S.

Assistant Registrar

M133

2260

Santos

Alexandra

Ed.M.

Assistant Registrar

M133

2582

Student Teaching and Certification

   

Elias

Crystal

M.S.Ed.

Director of Student Teaching & Field Experience

81H

2548

Beier

Susan

 

Administrative Assistant/Office Manager, Office of Student Teaching

81H

2623

Technical Staff for Veterinary and Natural Sciences

   

DeLang

Allison

 

Veterinary Technician

SCI09

2154

Gamel

Maryanne

A.S., L.V.T, B.A.

Veterinary Technician

   

Kozinski

Lynn

M.S., M.B.A.

Science Lab Manager

SC201

2305

Maley

Kathleen

B.S., L.V.T., V.T.S., (E.C.C.S.)

Veterinary Technician

SC211

2303

Piotrowski

Deborah

A.A.S., L.V.T., M.A.Ed.

Veterinary Technician

SC105

2329

Simeone

Megan

 M.A., L.V.T.

Veterinary Technology Coordinator, Rochester

Rochester

9385

Triplet

Trisha

M.B.A.

Assistant Lab Manager

SC205

2140

Valentine

Kelly

B.S., L.V.T., M.S.Ed.

Veterinary Technician

SC103

2122

Warren

Gwen

B.A.

Veterinary Technician

SC101

2505

ATHLETICS

DeKay

Amy

M.S.

Vice President for Student Development

C203

2224

Allen

Russell

 

Director of Lacrosse Programs, Equipment Manager, Head Coach for Women's Lacrosse

CC209

2149

Blaine

Mike

B.A.

Men's Basketball Head Coach, NCAA Compliance/Student Services Coordinator

CC201C

2347

Blythe

Micky

M.A.

Head Coach for Men's and Women's Soccer/Athletics Recruiting Coordinator

CC208

2219

Dean

Brenda

M.S.

Athletic Trainer

CC111

2148

Edholm

Laura

M.A.

Associate Athletic Director, Head Softball Coach for Softball and Bowling

CC211A

2130

Emery

Paul

 

Campus Minister

CC109

2216

Sova

Josh

M.S.

Sports Information Director/Compliance Officer and Head Coach for Baseball

CC211C

2297

Witherow

James

M.A.

Assistant Sports Information Director

CC208

2375

BUSINESS & FINANCE

Carver

Matt

M.B.A.

Vice President for Business and Finance

M122

2288

Adams

Stefanie

 

Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Business and Finance

M129

2269

Shields

Gloria

A.O.S.

Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Business and Finance

M129

2802

Kozak

Stephen

B.S.

Accountant

M122

2172

Page

Susan

 

Accounts Payable Specialist

M122

2609

Schiavone

Diane

B.S.

Bookkeeper

M130

2304

Strychalski

Debbie

B.S.

Controller

M122

2272

Human Resources

   

Bilotta

Bobbie

M.A.

Director of Human Resources

M129

2265

Adams

Stefanie

 

Administrative Assistant to Director of HR

M129

2269

Shields

Gloria

A.O.S.

Administrative Assistant to Director of HR

M129

2802

Information Office

MAIN

2001

Novy

Diane

 

Information Office Receptionist

MAIN

2001

Sage

Rosemary

 

Information Office Receptionist

MAIN

2001

Stahura

Glenda

 

Information Office Receptionist

MAIN

2001

Information Services and Technology

   

Chyka

Bob

M.B.A.

Chief Information Officer

107H

2343

Ansell

Steve

B.F.A.

Web Developer/Technology Support Specialist

H112

3082

Brown

Mark   Computer Specialist 107H 3094

Burdick

Jim

B.S.

Senior Technology Support Specialist

H213C

2173

Dier III

Arnie

A.A.S.

User Support Manager

107H

2134

Drecshel

Ray

B.S.

Instructional Technology Specialist

107H

2159

Fay

Peter

 

Network Engineer

107H

2380

Klimek

Chet

M.P.A

Manager of the Academic Computing Center

H213A

2128

Kopra

Anita

M.B.A.

Banner System Administrator

107H

3096

McDermott

Chris

 

Senior Programmer/Analyst

H114C

2399

Paterson Ian   Technology Support Specialist H213b 2160

Payroll

   

Taylor

Mark

B.A.

Payroll Manager

M125

2266

Persutti

Debra

 

Human Resources/Payroll Assistant

M122

2270

Public Safety

2A

2911

Wells, Jr.

Earl

B.S.

Director of Campus Public Safety

2A

2524

Rice

David

M.A.

Campus Public Safety Supervisor

2A

2524

Rogers

Frances

 

Administrative Assistant, Public Safety

2A

2525

Cooper

Emanuel

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Genier

Mark

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Hill

James

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Koblich

Jeffrey

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Lyle

Harvey

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Milks

Eric

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Nasca

Jonathan

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Poniwas

Alyssa

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Ross

Michael

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Rua

Nicole

 

OSHA Compliance Officer/Public Safety Officer

2A

2118

Schmid

Joseph

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Swift

Edward

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Syta

Peter

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Tatu

Paul

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Upshaw

James

 

Campus Public Safety Officer

2A

2524

Student Accounts

   

Kosowski

Karen

B.S.

Bursar

M130

2235

Bartikofsky

Veronica   Assistant Bursar M130 2309

Schmidt

Diane

 

Associate Bursar

M130

2271

Szczepanski

Michael

A.A.S.

Collections Manager

M130

2165

COLLEGE RELATIONS

Crawford

John

M.S.

Vice President for College Relations

73H

2879

Frontera

Christie

M.S.

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for College Relations

73H

2475

Eagan-Stoddard

Leah

M.S.W., M.B.A

Manager of Annual Fund and Events

73H

2315

Jetty

Patricia

B.S.

Developmental Administration Specialist

73H

2526

Koziol

Nick

M.S.

Director of Alumni Relations

73H

2207

Purcell

Jeanine

M.A.

Director of Philanthropy

73H

2259

Ward

Vicki

 

Director of Advancement Services

73H

2209

ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT & MARKETING

LaRusso

Christopher

 M.B.A

Vice President for Enrollment Management & Marketing

ADM

2377

Admissions - Adult and Graduate

   
     

Admissions

         

Cooper

Kristen   Director of Admissions, Adult and Graduate Programs 85H  

Saladino

Nina

 

Administrative Assistant, Adult & Graduate Admissions

85H

2568

Acquisto

Susan   Associate Director of Admissions, Adult and Graduate Programs, Rochester Rochester 9371

Bruno

Joycelin

M.S.Ed.

Assistant Director, Adult & Graduate Admissions

85H

2547

Kaness

Catherine

B.A.

Admissions Counselor, Adult & Graduate Admissions - Rochester

Rochester

9367

Lengel

Katie

M.S.Ed.

Associate Director, Adult & Graduate Admissions

85H

2564

McEachon

Joe

 

Director of Strategic Relationships

85H

2542

Peri

Kaeleigh B.S. Assistant Director, Adult & Graduate Admissions 85H 2616

Robinson

Art

 

Assistant Director of Admissions, Adult & Graduate Admissions -Rochester

Rochester

9372

Saleh

Amy

M.S.

Admissions Counselor, Adult & Graduate Admissions

85H

2541

Vizzini

Suzanne   Assistant Director of Admissions, Adult & Graduate Programs 85H 2563

Admissions - Undergraduate

   

Kosowski

Katherine

A.A.S.

Admissions Coordinator, Undergraduate Admissions

ADM

2200

Scibilia

Kate

B.S.Ed.

Senior Admissions Coordinator, Undergraduate Admissions

ADM

2376

Andermanis

Samantha

B.S.Ed.

Admissions Advisor

ADM

2200

Augustyn

Jonathan

M.B.A.

Associate Director of Admissions, Undergraduate  Programs

ADM

2372

Bannister

Allison

 

Admissions Counselor, Undergraduate Admissions

ADM

2374

McClellan-Carr

Brandon   Associate Director of Admissions, Undergraduate Programs ADM  

Rankin

Stacy

 

Assistant Director of Operations, Undergraduate Admissions

ADM

2142

Rudolph

Tony

B.S.

Admissions Counselor, Undergraduate Admissions

ADM

2262

Schwegler

Erika

B.A.

Associate Director of Admissions, Undergraduate Admissions

ADM

2107

Splawski

Philip    Admissions Counselor, Undergraduate Programs ADM  

Financial Aid

M134

2256

 

 

 

Director of Financial Aid

M134

2179

Goulding

Hugh   Financial Aid Counselor M134 2258

Gullo

Monica

M.S.

Assistant Director of Financial Aid

M134

2598

Miller

Karen

B.A.

Assistant Director of Financial Aid

M134

2466

Mossios

Jeanne

M.S.Ed.

Associate Director of Financial Aid

M134

2361

O'Leary

Susan

B.A.

Financial Aid Office Manager

M134

2256

Reed

Phyllis

 

Assistant Director of Financial Aid

M134

2363

Marketing

   

Harris

Melissa

B.A.

Director of Marketing

73H

3368

Kestner

Carla

 

Graphic Designer/Publications Specialist

73H

2146

Lutz

Jason

B.S.

Marketing Communications/ CRM Coordinator

73H

2177

Taylor

Hannah

B.S.

Manager of Creative Assets

73H

2884

Schobert

Chris

M.A.

SEO Content/Copywriter

73H

2178

STUDENT DEVELOPMENT

DeKay

Amy

M.S.

Vice President for Student Development

C203

2224

Johnson

Mary

 

Assistant to the Vice President for Student Development

C201

2218

Career Planning

   

Cullinan

Carol

M.B.A.

Director Of Career Planning and Placement

SSC109

2211

Van Dewater

Christina

 

Career Consultant

SSC109

2210

Counseling

   

 

 

 

Director of Counseling Services

117H

2339

Student Involvement

C201

2127

Betacchini

Kayla

M.S.

Coordinator of Student Involvement

C200

2351

Wellness Center

   

Glose

Marsha

RN-C, B.S.N., M.S.Ed.

Director of Student Health Center/College Nurse

117H

2112

Barone

Pamela

 

Licensed Practical Nurse

117H

2155

Rizzo Rosalina   Director of Counseling Services 117H  

ADDITIONAL OFFICES

Bookstore

C101

2324

Lingle

Bob

 

Book Store Manager

C101

2252

Myers

Sharon

 

Bookstore Assistant Manager

C113

2324/2252

Facilities

77H

2540

Duermeyer

Joel

 

Aramark, Supervisor

M017

2121

Food Service

   

Café 4th floor

     

MAIN

2511

Dennee

Julie

 

Chartwells, Office Manager

C102B

2106/2468

Elis

Janet

 

Chartwells, Director of Dining

C102B

2106/2468

Metz

Mark

 

Chartwells, Executive Chef

C102B

2106/2468

Peschio

Rich

 

Chartwells, Food Service Manager

C102B

2106/2468

Misc.

   

Music Is Art

     

121H

3377

Radio Station

     

MAIN LL

2213

SGA

     

C201

2220

Speak Yo' Mind

     

121H

2817

TV Studio

     

MAIN LL

2331

Adjunct Office

     

M220/M033

2438/2353

Entrepreneurial Assistant Program

   

Ann Enger, Coordinator

121H

3288