Apply Now


Undergraduate Programs

First time freshmen, transfer students and students who wish to apply for associate or bachelor’s degree programs.


Graduate Programs

Students who wish to apply for master’s degree programs or advanced certifications.


Online Programs

Students who wish to apply for our online-only degree programs.

Request Information

There’s no better time than now to take the next step in your education. Request information for a Medaille College program below... 


Undergraduate Programs

First-time freshmen and transfer students looking for the full on-campus college experience.

Adult and Graduate Programs

Working professionals and adults who've been out of school for a while, looking to advance their careers.

Online Programs

Students looking to earn a degree entirely online.

Visit Medaille


Undergraduate Programs

High school students and transfer students who want to enroll in day classes at the Buffalo campus.


Adult and Graduate Programs

Adult learners applying to our undergraduate or graduate degree programs at either our Buffalo or Rochester campuses.


Online Programs

Adult learners applying to our online undergraduate or graduate degree programs.

Medaille College Directorynext

  Buffalo Campus Outside Lines 716-880-2000 ; 1-800-292-1582
Rochester Campus Outside Lines 585-272-0030; 1-866-212-2235
               
Last       First Title Room Extension

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

Quigley       Dr. Lori Vice President for Academic Affairs M201 2241/2240
Ryan       Holly Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Affairs M201 2241
Sokoloski       Mary Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Affairs M201 2240
Bogdan       Michelle Director of Academic Development and Special Projects M203 2368
Lane       Illana Chief Assessment and Learning Officer / Associate Professor 77H 2553
Horn-Jeddy       Ann Assistant Director and Academic Services Coordinator, Rochester Rochester 9375
Crouse       Kathleen Administrative Assistant, Rochester Rochester 9368
               
Academic Advisement
McLoughlin       Debra Director of Academic Advisement H117 2280
Gonzalez       Marilyn Secretary, Academic Advisement H117 2227
Deacon       George Academic Advisement Counselor H117 2502
Feider       Lindy Academic Advisement Counselor H117A 2289
Lazzaro       Chris Academic Advisement Counselor H117 2323
Kozar       Jessica Academic Advisement Counselor H119 2290
Pawlak       Erin Academic Advisement Counselor H117 2163
Tavano       Halin Academic Advisement/Student Services Counselor H119 2601
               
Adult Graduate and Online Learning
Rinaldi       Charles Dean for Adult, Graduate and Online Learning M300B 2594
Partyka       Kim Assistant Director of Administration for Online Learning and Continuing Education 95H 2583
Kottke       Susan Director of Online Student Services 91H 2581
               
Business, Management and Leadership (UG/GR)
Steffan       Susan Clinical Assistant Professor of Finance and Management/Chair, Department of Business, Management and Leadership M223 2604
Wach       Linda Administrative Assistant, Department of Business, Management and Leadership M317 2287
Glondys       Barbara Visiting Instructor, Health Information Management On-line  
Johnson       Patrick Associate Professor of Accounting and Business Administration/Program Director (ASB/BBA) M317 2342
Lillis       Dr. Mike Professor of Business Administration/Program Director (BA/BS) M317 2320
Patricko       Jonas Clinical Assistant Professor of Management and Information Systems/Program Director (MIS) & Accounting Internship Coordinator M223 2572
Sanborn       Dr. Robert Visiting Associate Professor of Accounting M317 2153
Sullivan       Dr. Marianne Clinical Associate Professor of Organizational Leadership/IACBE Accreditation Coordinator M231 2586
Visher       Melva Clinical Assistant Professor, Health Information Management/Program Director (HIM) M231 2558
Weeks       Bill Clinical Associate Professor of Organizational Leadership/Program Director (MBA/MOL) M318 2593
Fax             880-3398
               
Communication & Sport Studies (UG)
Marsherall       Lisa Clinical Associate Professor of Communication/ Chair, Department of Communication & Sport Studies M023 2233
Wach       Linda Administrative Assistant, Department of Communication & Sport Studies M317 2287
Hinds       Dr. Juli Assistant Professor of Communication M031 2819
Jacob       Dr. Rich Professor of Sport Psychology/Program Director (SPM) M211 2131
Pozantides       Lou Clinical Associate Professor of Communication/Internship Coordinator (COM) M025 2164
Schedel       Dr. John Associate Professor of Speech Communication M314 2300
               
Counseling & Clinical Psychology (GR)
Horne-Moyer       Dr. Lynn Associate Professor/ Chair, Department of Counseling & Clinical Psychology 103H 2555
Mobley       MaShunda Administrative Assistant, Department of Counseling & Clinical Psychology 103H 2144
Anchin       Dr. Jack Clinical Associate Professor 103H 2628
Bauman       Michele Clinical Assistant Professor/Clinical Training Coordinator (CMHC/B) 95H 2589
Jackson       Kayla Clinical Assistant Professor M206 2029
Jones       Rene' Clinical Assistant Professor/Program Director (MFT) 103H 2560
Joshi       Dr. Tanisha Clinical Assistant Professor 103H 2626
Kinan       Dr. Elizabeth Clinical Assistant Professor of Mental Health Counseling/Clinical Training Coordinator (PsyD) 103H 2626
Klostermann       Dr. Keith Assistant Professor/Clinical Training Coordinator (MFT) 103H 2559
McCarty       Dr. Marguerite Clinical Assistant Professor, Rochester/Clinical Training Coordinator (CMHC/RO) Rochester 9376
McQuoid       Dr. Courtney Clinical Assistant Professor Rochester 9380
Musson       Dr. Sabrina Clinical Assistant Professor SC111 2565
Nowak       Dr. Donald Clinical Assistant Professor 103H 2448
Romeo       Dr. Monica Clinical Assistant Professor/Program Director (CMHC) M206 2143
               
Education (UG/GR)
Conway       Claudia Clinical Associate Professor of Teacher Education/Chair, Department of Education 81H 2814
Reed       La'Wain Administrative Assistant, Department of Education 77H 2810
Ahuna       Dr. Kelly Assistant Professo of Teacher Educationr/Program Director (MSED E/ElEd/Adol) 81H 2625
Batchelor       Dr. Virginia Professor of Education Foundations 77H 2557
Cefaratti       Michelle Clinical Assistant Professor of Literacy Education 77H 2815
Centrie       Dr. Craig Professor of Education Foundations 77H 2811
Dunkle       Dr. Susan Associate Professor of Teacher Education 77H 2576
Faunce       Dr. Jeffrey Associate Professor of Teacher Education 81H 2813
Lane       Dr. Illana Associate Professor of Teacher Education 77H 2553
Mebratu       Dr. Belete Associate Professor of Education Foundations 81H 2571
Reichenberg       Jennifer Assistant Professor of Literacy Education/Program Director (MSED/CAS LitEd) 77H 2573
Scumaci       Mary Beth Clinical Associate Professor of Literacy Education/LiveText Coordinator/td> 77H 2550
Wilkinson       Dr. Colleen Assistant Professor of Special Education/Program Director (MSED/CAS SWD) 81H 2624
Fax             880-2959
               
Interdisciplinary Studies (UG)
Kotzin       Dr. Daniel Associate Professor/ Chair, Department of Interdisciplinary Studies M224 2318
Herron       Lynette Administrative Assistant, Department of Interdisciplinary Studies M222 2250
Anderson       Doug Professor of English and Digital Literacies M207 2114
Bigelow       Dr. Alan Professor Professor of English M229 2244
Borchers       Dr. Terri Associate Professor Professor of English M212 2151
Bowker       Dr. Matthew Clinical Assistant Professor of Political Science 81H 2570
Czesak       Lucy Clinical Assistant Professor of Developmental Education M226 2116
Erion       Dr. Jerry Professor of Philosophy M221 2174
Grim       Courtney Associate Professor of Arts and Digital Literacies M029 2279
Hamann       Erika Clinical Assistant Professor of English/Program Coordinator (Writing) M226 2293
Hill       Dr. Mary Lou Professor of English/Program Director (English) M210 2228
Lavatelli       Mark Professor of Art M228 2249
Nisbet       Dr. Lee Professor of Philosophy M314 2301
Ramsey       Dr. James Clinical Assistant Professor of Developmental Education/Program Director (FYE) M230 2152
Shrader       Kyle Clinical Assistant Professor of Developmental Education M226 2115
Slavin       Dr. Bridgette Clinical Assistant Professor of English M226 2156
Villaseñor       Dr. Alice Associate Professor of English M209 2217
               
Science, Mathematics & Technology (UG)
Mihai       Dr. Vochita Associate Professor of Mathematics/Chair, Department of Science, Mathematics & Technology H226 2291
Hudson       Ellie Administrative Assistant, Department of Science, Mathematics & Technology M222 2306
Bailey       Dr. Kimberly Assistant Professor of Biology/Program Director (BIO) H218 2469
Clabeaux       Bernadette Clinical Assistant Professor of Biology SC207 2123
Domino       Dr. Jadwiga Associate Professor of Mathematics H127 2273
Gamage       Dr. Lalith Ranchigoda Clinical Assistant Professor M204 3084
Gerber       Dr. Richard Associate Professor of Mathematics M300B 2162
Johnson       Dr. Robert Professor of Mathematics M205 2238
Kozinski       Lynn Lab Manager SC201 2305
Mills Jr.       Michael Visiting Assistant Professor of Mathematics 300B 2595
Sun       Dr. Charles Associate Professor of Mathematics H221 2175
Triplet       Trisha Assistant Lab Manager SC205 2140
               
Social Sciences (UG/GR)
McCorry       Dr. Tim Associate Professor of Criminal Justice/Chair, Department of Social Sciences M208 2166
Herron       Lynette Administrative Assistant, Department of Social Sciences M222 2250
Brace       Jim Professor of Sociology M205 2311
Capuana       Dr. Lesley Assistant Professor in the Department of Social Sciences M206 2451
Carr       Kim Associate Professor of Criminal Justice M227 2333
MacMartin       Steve Clinical Assistant Professor of Homeland Security/Program Director (Homeland Security)/Title IX Coordinator 2A 2575
Riniolo       Dr. Todd Professor of Psychology M230 2138
Runfola       Dr. Ross Professor of Psychology M027 2243
               
Veterinary Technology (UG)
Pugh       Dr. Nancy Associate Professor of Veterinary Technology/Chair, Department of Veterinary Technology H125 2223
Hudson       Ellie Administrative Assistant, Department of Veterinary Technology M222 2306
Bugenhagen       Dr. Renee Associate Professor of Veterinary Technology/Program Director (Online AAS) SC107 2308
Carr       Patricia Veterinary Technician SC209 2248
DuTremble-Kirk       Dr. Laura (Lola) Clinical Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology/Program Director (Rochester AAS) Rochester 9369
Gamel       Maryanne Clinical Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology SC216 2281
Garofalo       Dr. Jennifer-Marie Assistant Professor of Verterinary Technology SC105 2329
Lovelock       Dr. Robin Clinical Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology (Rochester) Rochester 0030
Macer       Valerie Associate Professor of Veterinary Technology/EQUIP Director SC107 2231
Maley       Kathleen Veterinary Technician SC211 2303
Murphy       Dayna Veterinary Technician SC109 2154
Savarese       Dr. Joe Professor of Veterinary Technology M213 2306
Schroer       Kelly Animal Care Supervisor SC103 2122
Simeone       Megan Veterinary Technology Coordinator (Rochester) Rochester 9385
Stankevics       Dr. Ilze Clinical Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technolo/Veterinarian-in-Charge H126 2310
               
Library Services
Library Front Desk             2283
Yeager       Andy Associate Professor/Library Director H118C 2336
Ceppaglia       Debby Professor/Professional Librarian H127 2157
Cochrane       Samuel Library Assistant H118 3089
Jaworski       Christine Part-Time Reference Librarian Library Desk 2283
Kreib       Matthew Part-Time Reference Librarian Library Desk 2283
McDermott       Chris Library Systems Specialist/Senior Programmer H114C 2399
Odum       David PT Reference Librarian Library Desk 2283
Orrange       Thomas Associate Professor/Professional Librarian H221 2577
Purpora       Samantha Associate Professor/Professional Librarian H114A 2450
Taylor       Chad Support Services Coordinator H114B 3091
Then       Raya PT Reference Librarian Library Desk 2283
Fax             884-9638
               
Library Services -Rochester
King       Elizabeth Reference & Instruction Librarian Rochester 9370
               
Registrar M133 2365
Appenheimer       Stephanie Transcript Clerk M133 2366
Lucsok       Michele Information Specialist M133 2368
Markle       Robin Assistant Registrar-Traditional Programs M133 2260
Santos       Alexandra Assistant Registrar-Adult, Graduate and Online Programs M133 2582
Fax             880-2535
               
Student Teaching and Certification
Elias       Crystal Director of Student Teaching and Certification 81H 2548
Beier       Susan Administrative Assistant/Office Manager, Office of Student Teaching 81H 2623
               

BUSINESS & FINANCE

Carver       Matt Vice President for Business and Finance M122 2288
Adams       Stefanie Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Business and Finance M129 2269
Shields       Gloria Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Business and Finance M129 2802
Kozak       Stephen Accountant M122 2172
Page       Susan Accounts Payable Specialist M122 2609
Schiavone       Diane Bookkeeper M130 2304
Strychalski       Debbie Controller M122 2272
               
Computer Lab           H211 2173
               
Human Resources              
Bilotta       Bobbie Director of Human Resources M129 2265
Adams       Stefanie Administrative Assistant to Director of HR M129 2269
Shields       Gloria Administrative Assistant to Director of HR M129 2802
Fax             884-1898
               
IT Help Desk           107H 2282
               
Information Office           MAIN 2001
DiCarlo       Dawn Information Office Receptionist MAIN 2001
Novy       Diane Information Office Receptionist MAIN 2001
Sage       Rosemary Information Office Receptionist MAIN 2001
Stahura       Glenda Information Office Receptionist MAIN 2001
Fax             884-0291
               
Information Services and Technology
Chyka       Bob Chief Information Officer 107H 2343
Ansell       Steven Academic Technology Support Specialist/Web Developer 121H 566-3082
Brown       Mark Computer Support Specialist 107H 3094
Burdick       Jim Senior Technology Support Specialist H213C 2173
Dier III       Arnie User Support Manager 107H 2134
Drecshel       Ray Instructional Technology Specialist 107H 2159
Fay       Peter Network Engineer 107H 2380
Klimek       Chet Manager of the Academic Computing Center H213A 2128
Kopra       Anita Banner System Administrator 121H 2254
Lutz       Jason CRM Coordinator/Business Intelligence Analys 107H 2177
McDermott       Chris Senior Programmer/Analyst 121H 2399
Paterson       Ian Technology Support Specialist H213B 2160
Snyder       Daniel Computer Support Specialist 107H 3096
Fax             880-2962
               
Payroll              
Taylor       Mark Payroll Manager M125 2266
Persutti       Debra Human Resources/Payroll Assistant M122 2270
               
Public Safety           2A 2911
Wells, Jr.       Earl Director of Campus Public Safety 2A 2485
Arnold       Wilfredo Supervisor of Campus Public Safety 2A  
Czechowski       Matthew OSHA Compliance, Campus Public Safety Officer 2A 2118
Rice       David Supervisor of Campus Public Safety 2A  
Rogers       Frances Administrative Assistant, Public Safety 2A 2525
Fax             880-2597
               
Student Accounts              
Kosowski       Karen Bursar M130 2235
Bartikofsky       Ronnie Assistant Bursar M130 2309
Schmidt       Diane Associate Bursar M130 2271
Szczepanski       Michael Collections Manager M130 2165
               

COLLEGE RELATIONS

Crawford       John Vice President for College Relations 73H 2879
Frontera       Christie Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for College Relations 73H 2475
Eagan-Stoddard       Leah Manager of Annual Fund and Events 73H 2315
Jetty       Patricia Communications Coordinator 73H 2526
Koziol       Nick Director of Alumni Engagement 73H 2207
Purcell       Jeanine Director of Philanthropy 73H 2259
Schobert       Christopher Communications Manager 73H 2178
Ward       Vicki Director of Advancement Services 73H 2209
Welsh       Tyler Alumni Relations Coordinator 73H 2816
               

ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT & MARKETING

LaRusso       Christopher Vice President for Enrollment Management & Marketing ADM 2377
               
Admissions - Adult and Graduate
Admissions              
Cooper       Kristen Director of Admissions, Adult and Graduate Programs 85H 2630
Quebral       Maria Admissions Counselor, Adult and Graduate Programs 85H 2547
Saladino       Nina Senior Admissions Coordinator, Adult and Graduate Programs 85H 2568
Champlin       Kaeleigh Assistant Director of Admissions, Adult & Graduate Programs 85H 2616
Kaness       Catherine Admissions Counselor, Adult & Graduate Programs-Rochester Rochester 9373
Saleh       Amy Assistant Director of Admissions, Adult & Graduate Programs 85H 2541
Seoud       Michelle Admissions Coordinator, Adult & Graduate Programs Rocheste 9372
Shaw       Luis Assistant Director of Admissions, Adult and Graduate Programs 85H 2564
Teal       Michelle Assistant Director of Admissions, Adult and Graduate Programs Rochester 9371
Vizzini       Suzanne Assistant Director of Admissions, Adult & Graduate Programs 85H 2563
Fax             880-2961
               
Admissions - Online Enrollment Services
Admissions      
Lando       Donald Director of Online Enrollment Services 85H 2542
Wisnouskas       Justin Assistant Director of Online Enrollment 85H 2566
 
Admissions - Undergraduate
Admissions           ADM 2200
Woodling       Melanie Director of Undergraduate Admissions ADM 2000
Kosowski       Katherine Admissions Coordinator ADM 2371
Scibilia       Kate Senior Admissions Coordinator ADM 2376
Bhardwaj       Kushal Assistant Director of Admissions, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2372
McClellan-Carr       Brandon Associate Director of Admissions, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2262
Militello       Lena Assistant Director of Admissions, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2374
Schwegler       Erika Associate Director of Admissions, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2107
Sluberski       Rachel Admissions Counselor, Ungergraduate Programs ADM 2378
Splawski       Philip Admissions Counselor, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2044
Fax             880-2007
               
Financial Aid           M134 2256
Ayers       James Director of Financial Aid M134 2179
Goulding       Hugh Financial Aid Counselor M134 2258
Gullo       Monica Assistant Director of Financial Aid M134 2598
Hazen       Kate Associate Director of Financial Aid M134 2180
Miller       Karen Assistant Director of Financial Aid M134 2466
Mossios       Jeanne Associate Director of Financial Aid M134 2361
O'Leary       Susan Financial Aid Office Manager M134 2256
Reed       Phyllis Assistant Director of Financial Aid M134 2363
Fax             880-2510
               
Marketing              
Harris       Melissa Director of Marketing 73H 3368
Kestner       Carla Graphic Designer/Publications Specialist 73H 2146
Taylor       Hannah Manager of Creative Assets 73H 2884
               

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Macur       Dr. Kenneth President M115 2201
Kreib       Michelle Executive Assistant to the President M115 2202
MacMartin       Steve Title IX Coordinator 2A 2119
Fax             880-2536
               
Institutional Research and Planning
Todd       Dr. Mary Director of Institutional Research and Planning 2A 2345
Beebe       Alex Research Project Specialist 2A 2275
               
Student Success              
Fredette       Dr. Brenda Assistant Vice President for Student Success/Professor H124 2507
Soule       Leona Administrative Assistant, Title III and Title IV M201 2391
               
Academic Support Center           H107D 2214
Harvey       Michelle Director of Academic Support Services M314 2338
Albert       Laura Director of TRiO Student Support Services 114 2393
Chwojdak       Kathryn Academic Achievement Specialist H107 2337
DeStefano       Cecelia Student Success Specialist H107 3092
Fleming       Catelynn TRiO Academic Counselor H114A 2392
Horton       Laura Assistant Director of Academic Support Services H107C 2285
Jaeger       Joseph Academic Achievement Specialist H107 2395
Jozwiak       Erin TRiO Academic Counselor H114B 2394
Kij       Andrew Student Success Specialist H107 3080
Twardowski-Potter       Cheryl Developmental Math Specialist H106 3085
Pratt       Jason Developmental Reading/Writing Specialist H106 3081
Smith       Marvin TRiO Academic Counselor H114C 2212
               
Title IX Office              
MacMartin       Steve Title IX Coordinator 2A 2119
               
Upward Bound             2633
Moore       Michael Program Director 91H 2632
Mustafa       Farhad Academic Advisor 91H 2637
Ward       Rayeshawn Academic Advisor 91H 2639
               

STUDENT DEVELOPMENT

DeKay       Amy Vice President for Student Development C203 2224
Dennehy       Kathryn Director of Residence Life and Student Conduct C203 2449
Haskins       Lauren Assistant to the Vice President for Student Development C201 2218
Fax             884-1887
               
Athletics
Allen       Russell Director of Lacrosse Programs, Athletics Facility Coordinator, Head Coach for Women's Lacrosse CC209 2149
Blaine       Mike Men's Basketball Head Coach, NCAA Compliance/Student Services Coordinator CC201C 2347
Blythe       Micky Head Coach for Men's and Women's Soccer CC208 2219
Dean       Brenda Athletic Trainer CC111 2148
Edholm       Laura Associate Athletic Director, Senior Women's Administrator, Bowling Head Coach CC211A 2130
Emery       Paul Campus Minister CC109 2216
Sova       Josh Head Coach for Baseball/Sports Information Director CC211C 2297
Villacrusis       April Assistant Athletic Trainer CC111 2148
Witherow       James Assistant Sports Information Director CC208 2375
Fax             880-2136
               
Career Planning              
Cullinan       Carol Director of Career Planning SSC109 2211
Van Dewater       Christina Career Consultant SSC109 2210
               
               
Counseling              
Rizzo       Rosalina Director of Counseling Services 117H 2339
Reding       Denise Senior Counselor/Student Advocate 117H 2246
               
Student Involvement           C201 2127
Betacchini       Kayla Director of Student Involvement C200 2351
Kragbé       Lisa Assistant Director of Student Involvement C109 2214
               
Wellness Center              
Glose       Marsha Director of Student HealthServices 117H 2112
Barone       Pamela Licensed Practical Nurse 117H 2155
Fax             880-3399
               

ADDITIONAL OFFICES

               
Bookstore           C101 2324
Manzella       Rose Book Store Manager C101 2252
Myers       Sharon Bookstore Assistant Manager C113 2324/2252
Fax             880-2132
               
Facilities           77H 2540
Duermeyer       Joel Aramark, Supervisor M017 2121
McDougald       Danielle Aramark, Administrative Assistant 77H 2540
Fax             880-2960
               
Food Service              
Café 4th floor           MAIN 2511
Elis       Janet Chartwells, Director of Dining C102B 2106/2468
Metz       Mark Chartwells, Executive Chef C102B 2106/2468
Peschio       Rich Chartwells, Food Service Manager C102B 2106/2468
Fax             880-2006
               
Misc.              
Lake Shore Behavioral Health Clinic 95H  
Radio Station           MAIN LL 2213
SGA           C201 2220
TV Studio           MAIN LL 2331
Adjunct Office           M220/M033 2438/2353
Entrepreneurial
Assistant Program
        Ann Enger, Coordinator 121H 3288
               
Building Abbreviations                                        FAX Numbers    
SC Downey Science Center   Undergraduate Admissions 880-2007  
C Sullivan Center   Adult and Graduate Admissions 880-2961  
H Before the number is Huber   Athletics 880-2958  
H After the number is Humboldt   Chartwells 880-2006  
    Book Store 880-2132  
    Education -77H 880-2959  
    Facilities 880-2960  
    Financial Aid 880-2510  
    Human Resources 884-1898  
    Information Office 884-0291  
    IT- 107H 880-2962  
    Library 884-9638  
    Management & Leadership Division           880-3398  
    President 880-2536  
    Public Safety 880-2597  
    Registrar 880-2365  
    Student Affairs 880-1887  
    Rochester 585-272-0057  
    Wellness Center 880-3399