Medaille College Directory

   

 

Buffalo Campus Outside Lines 716-880-2000 ; 1-800-292-1582

   
   

Rochester Campus Outside Lines585-272-0030; 1-866-212-2235

   
Last First Title Room Extension
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
Quigley Dr. Lori Vice President for Academic Affairs M201 2241/2240
Bogdan Michelle Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs M203 2135
Sokoloski Mary Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Affairs M201 2240
Ryan Holly Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Affairs M201 2241
Partyka Kimberly Senior Administrative Assistant M222 2884
Scumaci Mary Beth Associate Dean for Educational Technology 77H 2550
Faunce Dr. Jeffrey Associate Dean for Scholarship, Teaching and Learning 81H 2813
McLoughlin Debra Associate Dean for Student Success Center H119 2280
Horn-Jeddy Ann Assistant Director and Academic Services Coordinator, Rochester Rochester 9375
Crouse Kathleen Administrative Assistant, Rochester Rochester 9368
         
ANCILLARY AREAS/PROGRAMS        
Center for the Advancement of Scholarship, Teaching and Learning (CASTL)      
EQUIP     H118C 2577
Orrange Thomas Director    
First-Year Experience        
Ramsey Dr. James First-Year Experience Director M230 2152
Grants        
Josey Dr. Nicole Grants Manager M204 2125
Honors Program        
Clabeaux Bernadette Honors Program Director H219 2123
Institutional Assessment        
Lane Dr. Ilana Chief Assessment and Learning Officer and MSCHE Accreditation Liaison Officer 77H 2553
Summer Scholars        
Ramsey Dr. James Summer Scholar Coordinator M230 2152
         
Academic Advisement        
Pawlak Erin Director of Academic Advisement H117 2163
Gonzalez Marilyn Secretary, Academic Advisement H117 2227
Deacon George Academic Advisement Counselor H117 2502
Feider Lindy Academic Advisement Counselor H117A 2289
Kozar Jessica Academic Advisement Counselor H119 2290
Lazzaro Chris Academic Advisement Counselor H117 2323
Kottke Susan Director of Online Student Services  H119 2581
Richardson Kayla Academic Advisement Counselor H117 2229
Tavano Halin Academic Advisement/Student Services Counselor H119 2601
         
Academic Support Center     H107D 2214
Harvey Michelle Director of Academic Support Services M314 2338
Chwojdak Kathryn Academic Achievement Specialist H107 3083
Creighton Heather Developmental Education/TESOL Specialist H105 3080
DeStefano Cecelia Student Success Specialist H107 3092
Horton Laura Assistant Director of Academic Support Services H107C 2285
Johnson Jennifer Administrative Assistant, Academic Support Center H107 2215
Kruly Genevieve Coordinator of Accessibility Services H101 3088
Pratt Jason Developmental Reading/Writing Specialist H106 3081
Rivera Nelson Student Success Specialist H107G 2110
Smith Marvin Academic Achievement Specialist H107 2395
Twardowski-Potter Cheryl Developmental Math Specialist H106 3085
         
Student Support Services (TRIO) Program        
Burnam Hugh Director, TRIO Student Support Services H113 2393
Laster Alexus TRIO Academic Counselor H114A 2241
Lopez-Perez Mayra TRIO Academic Counselor H114C 2212
Sexstone Kristin TRIO Academic Counselor H114B 2394
Soule Leona Program Services Coordinator, TRiO Student Support Services M201 2391
         
Upward Bound Program        
Upward Bound     91H 2633
Viverette-Gamble Adriana Director of Upward Bound Programs 91H 2632
Alom Shahreen Assistant Director of Upward Bound Programs 91H 2637
Mobley MaShunda Administrative Assistant, Upward Bound 103H 2144
Capers Kendell Senior Academic Advisor, Upward Bound Programs 91H 2635
         
Business, Management & Leadership (UG/GR)        
Steffan Susan Clinical Associate Professor of Finance and Management/Chair M317 2604
Wach Linda Administrative Assistant, Business, Management & Leadership (UG/GR) M317 2287
Quebral Maria Adjunct Faculty Support Coordinator M317 2284
Chisha Dr. Mwata Assistant Professor, Department of Business, Management & Leadership M315 2153
Glondys Barbara Visiting Instructor, Health Information Management On-line  
Johnson Patrick Associate Professor of Accounting and Business Administration/Program Director(ASB/BBA) M317 2342
Jones Corinne Assistant Professor of the Practice in Accounting M314 2117
Lillis Dr. Michael Professor of Business Administration/Program Director (BA/BS) H223 2320
Patricko Jonas Clinical Assistant Professor of Management and Information Systems/Program Director (MIS) & Accounting Internship Coord. H219 2572
Sullivan Dr. Marianne Clinical Associate Professor of Organizational Leadership/IACBE Accreditation Coord. M231 2586
Visher Melva Clinical Assistant Professor Health Information Management/ Program Director (HIM) M231 2558
Weeks William Clinical Associate Professor of Organizational Leadership/Program Director (MBA/MOL) M223 2593
Wilson Elizabeth (Liz) Clinical Instructor of Health Information Management, Business, Management & Leadership H127 2273
Fax       880-3398
         
Communication & Sport Studies (UG)        
Marsherall Lisa Associate Professor of Communication/Chair M023 2233
Wach Linda Administrative Assistant, Communication & Sport Studies (UG) M317 2237
Hinds Juli Assistant Professor of Communication M031 2819
Jacob Richard Professor of Psychology/Program Director (SPM) M027 2131
Pozantides Louis Clinical Associate Professor of Communication/Internship Coord. (COM) M025 2164
Schedel John Associate Professor of Speech Communication (Half-Time) M134 2300
         
Counseling & Clinical Psychology (GR)        
Horne- Moyer Dr. Lynn Associate Professor of Clinical Psychology/Chair 103H 2555
Temple Cindy Administrative Assistant, Counseling & Clinical Psychology 103H 2161
Anchin Dr. Jack Clinical Associate Professor of Psychology 103H 2628
Bauman Michele Clinical Assistant Professor of Mental Health Counseling/Clinical Training Coordinator (CMHC) 95H 2589
Boersma Dr. Helena Assistant Professor of Clinical Mental Health Counseling 103H 9370
Castro-Blanco Dr. David Clinical Associate Professor of Psychology 103H 2621
Jackson Kayla Clinical Assistant Professor of Mental Health Counseling Rochester 2029
Jones Rene' Clinical Assistant Professor of Marriage and Family Therapy/Program Director (MFT) 103H 2560
Joshi Dr. Tanisha Clinical Assistant Professor of Psychology/Clinical Training Coordinator (PsyD) 103H 2629
Kinan Dr. Elizabeth Clinical Assistant Professor of Mental Health Counseling M206 2626
Klostermann Dr. Keith Assistant Professor of  Marriage and Family Therapy/Clinical Training Coordinator ( MFT) 103H 2559
McCarty Dr. Marguerite Clinical Assistant Professor of Mental Health Counseling Rochester 9376
McQuoid Dr. Courtney Clinical Assistant Professor of Mental Health Counseling Rochester 9380
Musson Dr. Sabrina Clinical Assistant Professor of Mental Health Counseling 103H 2565
Nowak Dr. Donald Clinical Assistant Professor of Mental Health Counseling 103H 2448
         
Education (UG/GR)        
Conway Claudia Clinical Associate Professor of Teacher Education/Chair 81H 2814
Reed La'Wain Administrative Assistant, Education (UG/GR) 77H 2810
Ahuna Dr. Kelly Associate Professor of Teacher Education/Program Director( MSED EIEd/Adol) 81H 2625
Batchelor Dr. Virginia Professor of Educational Foundations 77H 2557
Cefaratti Michelle Clinical Assistant Professor of Literacy Education 77H 2815
Centrie Dr. Craig Professor of Educational Foundations 77H 2811
Dunkle Dr. Susan Associate Professor of Teacher Education 77H 2576
Faunce Dr. Jeffrey Associate Dean for Scholarship, Teaching and Learning, and Associate Professor of Teacher Education 81H 2813
Lane Dr. Illana Associate Professor of Teacher Education 77H 2553
Mebratu Dr. Belete Associate Professor of Educational Foundations online  
Reichenberg Dr. Jennifer Assistant Professor of Literacy Education/Program Director (MSED/CAS LitEd) 77H 2573
Wilkinson Dr. Colleen Assistant Professor of Special Education/Program Director (MSED/CAS SWD) 81H 2624
Fax       880-2959
         
Interdisciplinary Studies (UG)        
Kotzin Dr. Daniel Associate Professor/Chair M224 2318
Herron Lynette Administrative Assistant, Interdisciplinary Studies (UG) M222 2250
Anderson Doug Professor of English and Digital Literacies online  
Bigelow Dr. Alan Professor of English and Digital Literacies M229 2244
Borchers Dr. Terri Associate Professor of English M212 2151
Bowker Dr. Matthew Clinical Assistant Professor of Political Science 81H 2570
Czesak Lucy Clinical Assistant Professor of Developmental Education M226 2116
Erion Dr. Jerry Professor of Philosophy M221 2174
Grim Courtney Associate Professor of Arts and Digital Literacies M029 2279
Hamann Erika Clinical Assistant Professor of English/Program Coordinator (Writing) M226 2293
Hill Dr. Mary Lou Professor of English/Program Director( English) M210 2228
Lavatelli Mark Professor of Art M228 2249
Nisbet Dr. Lee Professor of Philosophy (Half-Time) M314 2301
Ramsey Dr. James Clinical Assistant Professor of Developmental Education/Program Director (FYE) M230 2152
Shrader Kyle Clinical Assistant Professor of Developmental Education M226 2115
Slavin Dr. Bridgette Clinical Assistant Professor of English M226 2156
Villaseñor Dr. Alice Associate Professor of English M209 2217
         
Library Services        
Library Front Desk       2283
Yeager Andy Associate Professor/Library Director H118C 2336
Brace Jesse Evening Circulation Supervisor H118 2283
Ceppaglia Debby Professor/Professional Librarian (Half-time) H127 2157
Cochrane Samuel Library Assistant H114 3089
Kreib Matthew PT Reference Librarian Library 2283
Odum David PT Reference Librarian Front Desk 2283
Then Raya PT Reference Librarian Front Desk 2283
McDermott Chris Library Systems Specialist/Senior Programmer H114C 2399
Orrange Thomas Associate Professor/Professional Librarian H221 2577
Taylor Chad Support Services Coordinator H114B 3091
Fax       884-9638
         
Library Services -Rochester        
Biljan Barbara Assistant Professor of the Practice/Librarian Rochester 9379
         
Registrar     M133 2365
Kongats Tracey Registrar M133 2362
Appenheimer Stephanie Information Specialist M133 2365
Gorton Debra Transcript Clerk M133 2260
Lucsok Michele Information Specialist M133 2366
Santos Alexandra Assistant Registrar M133 2582
Fax       880-2535
         
Science, Mathematics & Technology (UG)        
Mihai Dr. Vochita Associate Professor of Mathematics/Chair H226 2291
Hudson Ellie Administrative Assistant, Science, Mathematics & Technology (UG) M222 2306
Bailey Dr. Kimberly Assistant Professor of Biology/Program Director (BIO) H218 2469
Clabeaux Dr. Bernadette Clinical Assistant Professor of Biology SC207 2123
Gamage Dr. Lalith Clinical Assistant Professor of Chemistry M204 3084
Mills, Jr. Michael Visiting Assistant Professor of Mathematics SC113 2595
Gerber Dr. Richard Associate Professor of Mathematics (Half-Time) SC111 2162
Griffiths Dr. Justin Assistant Professor of the Practice in Chemistry SC203 2120
Johnson Dr. Robert Professor of Mathematics (Half-Time) M205 2238
Liu Dr. Jianzhen (Jason) Assistant Professor of Mathematics H223 2124
Sun Dr. Charles Associate Professor of Mathematics (Half-Time) H221 2175
Kozinzki Lynn Science Lab Manager SC201 2305
Triplet Trisha Assistant Lab Manager SC205 2140
         
Social Sciences (UG/GR)        
McCorry Dr. Timothy Associate Professor of Criminal Justice/Chair M208 2166
Herron Lynette Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (UG/GR) M222 2250
Brace James Professor of Sociology (Half-Time) M205 2311
Capuana Dr. Lesley Assistant Professor in the Department of Social Sciences M206 2451
Carr Kim Associate Professor of Criminal Justice M227 2333
MacMartin Steven Clinical Assistant Professor of Homeland Security/Program Director (Homeland Security) 2A 2575
Muccigrosso Paul Program Director at Albion Correctional Facility 2A 2247
Patterson Brian Clinical Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice M204 2243
Riniolo Dr. Todd Professor of Psychology M230 2138
         
Office of Student Teaching & Certification        
Elias Crystal Director of Student Teaching and Certification 81H 2548
Beier Susan Administrative Assistant/Office Manager, Office of Student Teaching 81H 2623
Scumaci Mary Beth Associate Dean for Educational Technology and Associate Professor of the Practice in the Department of Education 77H 2550
         
Veterinary Technology (UG)        
Hudson Ellie Administrative Assistant, Veterinary Technology (UG) M222 2306
Bugenhagen Dr. Renee Associate Professor/Program Director (Online AAS) SC107 2308
Carr Patricia Veterinary Technician of Veterinary Technology SC209 2248
Coleman Dr. Matthew Clinical Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology SC101 2505
DuTremble-Kirk Dr. Lola Clinical Assistant Professor, Rochester/Program Director Veterinary Technology (Rochester) Rochester 9369
Gamel Maryanne Clinical Professor of Veterinary Technology SC216 2281
Garofalo Jennifer-Marie Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology SC105 2329
Lovelock Dr. Robin Clinical Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology (Rochester) Rochester 9386
Macer Valerie Associate Professor of Veterinary Technology/Program Director SC107 2231
Maley Kathleen Veterinary Technician of Veterinary Technology SC211 2303
Murphy Dayna Veterinary Technician of Veterinary Technology SC109 2154
Savarese Dr. Joe Professor of Veterinary Technology M213 2306
Simeone Megan Veterinary Technology Coordinator, Rochester Rochester 9385
Stankevics Dr. Ilze Clinical Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology/Veterinarian-in-Charge H126 2310
Schroer Kelly Animal Care Supervisor  SC103 2122
Winchell Jodi Veterinary Technology Coordinator  SC214 2308
         
BUSINESS & FINANCE
McDow Robert (Rob) Vice President for Business and Finance M122 2288
Adams Stefanie Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Business and Finance M129 2269
Shields Gloria Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Business and Finance M129 2802
Kozak Stephen Accountant M122 2172
Page Susan Accounts Payable Specialist M122 2609
Schiavone Diane Bookkeeper M130 2304
Strychalski Debbie Controller M122 2272
         
Computer Lab     H211 2173
         
Human Resources        
Bilotta Bobbie Director of Human Resources M129 2265
Adams Stefanie Administrative Assistant to Director of HR M129 2269
Shields Gloria Administrative Assistant to Director of HR M122 2802
Fax       884-1898
         
IT Help Desk     107H 2282
         
Information Office     MAIN 2001
DeCarlo Dawn Information Office Receptionist MAIN 2001
Novy Diane Information Office Receptionist MAIN 2001
Sage Rosemary Information Office Receptionist MAIN 2001
Stahura Glenda Information Office Receptionist MAIN 2001
Fax       884-0291
         
Information Services and Technology        
Chyka Bob Chief Information Officer 107H 2343
Addeo Alexander Computer Support Specialist - Helpdesk 107H 3096
Ansell Steven Web Developer/Drupal Trainer 121H 3082
Brown Mark Computer Support Specialist 107H 3094
Dier III Arnie User Support Manager 107H 2134
Drecshel Ray Instructional Technology Specialist 107H 2159
Fay Peter Network Engineer 107H 2380
Klimek Chet Manager of the Academic Computing Center H213A 2128
Kopra Anita Banner System Administrator 121H 2254
Lutz Jason CRM Coordinator/Business Intelligence Analyst 121H 2177
McDermott Chris Senior Programmer/Analyst 121H 2399
Sarden Damario IT Support Specialist H213B 2160
Snyder Dan Computer Support Specialist 107H 3096
Fax       880-2962
         
Payroll        
Taylor Mark Payroll Manager M125 2266
Persutti Debra Human Resources/Payroll Assistant M122 2270
         
Public Safety     2A 2911
Wells, Jr. Earl Director of Campus Public Safety 2A 2485
Arnold Wilfredo Supervisor of Campus Public Safety 2A  
Rice David Supervisor of Campus Public Safety 2A  
Rogers Frances Administrative Assistant, Public Safety 2A 2525
Czechowski Matthew OSHA Compliance, Campus Public Safety Officer 2A 2118
Fax     2A 880-2597
         
Student Accounts        
Kosowski Karen Bursar M130 2235
Merz Marlee Assistant Bursar M130 2309
Schmidt Diane Associate Bursar M130 2271
Szczepanski Michael Collections Manager M130 2165
         
COLLEGE RELATIONS
Crawford John Vice President for College Relations 73H 2879
Deer Naomi Gift Processor 73H 2184
Eagan-Stoddard Leah Manager of Annual Fund and Events 73H 2315
Jetty Patricia Communications Coordinator 73H 2526
Ketter-Franklin Katharyn Manager of Creative 73H 2146
Purcell Jeanine Director of Philanthropy 73H 2259
Schobert Chris Communications Manager 73H 2178
Taylor Hannah Director of Web and Creative 73H 2884
Webster Elizabeth (Betsy) Director of Advancement Services 73H 2209
Welsh Tyler Alumni Relations Coordinator 73H 2816
         
ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT & MARKETING
LaRusso Christopher Vice President for Enrollment Management & Marketing ADM 2377
         
Admissions - Adult and Graduate         
Admissions        
Cooper Kristen Director of  Adult & Graduate Admissions Recruitment 85H 2630
Saladino Nina Senior Admissions Coordinator, Adult and Graduate Programs 85H 2568
Scanlon Hillary Assistant Director of Admissions, Adult & Graduate Programs 85H 2616
Shaw Luis Assistant Director of Admissions, Adult & Graduate Programs 85H 2564
Jorgensen Courtney Assistant Director of Admissions, Adult & Graduate Programs 85H 2616
Teal Michelle Assistant Director of Admissions, Adult & Graduate Programs - Rochester Rochester 9371
DelPlato Alyssa Admissions Counselor, Adult & Graduate Program, Rochester Rochester 9372
Sims Melissa Admissions Counselor, Adult & Graduate Program 85H 2547
Vizzini Suzanne Assistant Director of Admissions, Adult & Graduate Programs 85H 2563
Fax       880-2961
         
Admissions -Online Enrollment Services        
Admissions        
Lando Donald Director of Online Enrollment Services 85H 2542
Martin Lindsay Assistant Director of Online Enrollment Services 85H 2541
Wisnouskas Justin Assistant Director of Online Enrollment Services 85H 2566
         
Admissions - Undergraduate         
Admissions     ADM 2200/2371
Woodling Melanie Director of Admissions, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2253
Scibilia Kate Senior Admissions Coordinator ADM 2376
Flis Jacqueline Admissions Coordinator, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2371
Feldman Amanda Admissions Counselor, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2107
Bhardwaj Dr. Kushal Assistant Director of Admissions, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2372
Militello Lena Assistant Director of Admissions, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2374
Monaco Kenneth Associate Director of Admissions, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2262
Splawski Phil Admissions Counselor, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2044
Urban Brooke Associate Director of Admissions, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2378
Ziroli Steve Admissions Counselor, Undergraduate Programs ADM 2142
Fax        880-2007
         
Financial Aid     M134 2256
Ayers James Director of Financial Aid M134 2179
Godwin Krisha Financial Aid Technician M134 2466
Goulding Hugh Financial Aid Counselor M134 2258
Gullo Monica Assistant Director of Financial Aid M122 2598
Hazen Kate Associate Director of Financial Aid M134 2180
Mossios Jeanne Associate Director of Financial Aid M134 2361
O'Leary Susan Financial Aid Office Manager M134 2256
Reed Phyllis Assistant Director of Financial Aid M122 2363
Fax       880-2510
         
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Macur Dr. Kenneth President M115 2201
Kreib Michelle Executive Assistant to the President M115 2202
Hobbs Kenya Director of Diversity and Inclusion, Title IX Coordinator H109D 2203
Fax       880-2536
         
Institutional Research and Planning        
Todd Dr. Mary Director of Institutional Research and Planning 2A 2345
Beebe Alex Research Project Specialist 2A 2275
         
STUDENT DEVELOPMENT
DeKay Amy Vice President for Student Development C203 2224
Kosowski Katie Assistant to the Vice President for Student Development C201 2218
Dennehy Kathryn Director of Student Conduct and Residence Life C203 2449
Fax       884-1887
         
Athletics        
Blaine Mike Men's Basketball Head Coach, NCAA Compliance/Student Services Coordinator CC201C 2347
Blythe Micky Head Coach for Men's and Women's Soccer CC208 2219
Broderick Kelly Head Coach for Women's Basketball C109 2357
Dean Brenda Athletic Trainer CC111 2148
Edholm Laura Associate Athletic Director, Senior Women's Administrator, Bowling Head Coach CC211A 2130
Emery Paul Campus Minister CC109 2216
Hammann Emmilly Assistant Athletic Trainer CC111 2148
Nicholas-Tolsma Angela Head Women's Soccer Coach/Student Services Coordinator CC109 2147
Patrone Dan Head Men's Lacross Coach/Equipment Manager CC109 2141
Schurr Erin Head Coach for Women's Lacrosse CC109 2149
Sova Josh Head Coach for Baseball/Sports Information Director CC211C 2297
Witherow James Assistant Sports Information Director CC208 2375
Fax       880-2136
         
Career Planning        
Cullinan Carol Director of Career Planning SSC109 2211
Van Dewater Christina Career Consultant SSC109 2210
         
Counseling        
Rizzo Rosalina Director of Counseling Services 117H 2339
Reding Deniese Senior Counselor/Student Advocate 117H 2246
         
Student Involvement     C201 2127
Betacchini Kayla Director of Student Involvement C200 2351
Kragbe Lisa Assistant Director of Student Involvement H109C 3083
         
Wellness Center        
Glose Marsha Director of Student Health Services 117H 2112
Barone Pamela Licensed Practical Nurse 117H 2155
Fax       880-3399
         
ADDITIONAL OFFICES
         
Bookstore     C101 2324
Jonathan Carroll Bookstore Manager C101 2252
Myers Sharon Bookstore Assistant Manager C113 2324/2252
Fax       880-2132
         
Facilities     77H 2540
Duermeyer Joel Aramark, Supervisor M017 2121
McDougald Danielle Aramark, Administrative Assistant 77H 2540
Fax       880-2960
         
Food Service        
Café 4th floor     MAIN 2511
Elis Janet Chartwells, Director of Dining C102B 2106/2468
Metz Mark Chartwells, Executive Chef C102B 2106/2468
Peschio Rich Chartwells, Food Service Manager C102B 2106/2468
Fax       880-2006
         
Misc.        
Lakeshore Behavioral Health Clinic     95H  
Radio Station     MAIN LL 2213
SGA     C201 2220
TV Studio     MAIN LL 2331
Adjunct Office     M220/M033 2438/2353
Entrepreneurial Assistant Program   Ann Enger, Coordinator 121H 3288
         
Building Abbreviations FAX Numbers    
SC      Downey Science Center   Undergraduate Admissions 880-2007  
C        Sullivan Center   Adult and Graduate Admissions  880-2961  
H        Before the number is Huber   Athletics 880-2958  
H        After the number is Humboldt   Chartwells 880-2006  
    Book Store 880-2132  
    Education -77H 880-2959  
    Facilities 880-2960  
    Financial Aid 880-2510  
    Human Resources 884-1898  
    Information Office 884-0291  
    IT- 107H 880-2962  
    Library 884-9638  
    President 880-2536  
    Public Safety 880-2597  
    Registrar 880-2365  
    Student Affairs 880-1887  
    Rochester 585-272-0057  
    Wellness Center 880-3399  

 


Apply Now


Undergraduate Programs

First time freshmen, transfer students and students who wish to apply for associate or bachelor’s degree programs.


Graduate Programs

Students who wish to apply for master’s degree programs or advanced certifications.


Online Programs

Students who wish to apply for our online-only degree programs.

Request Information

There’s no better time than now to take the next step in your education. Request information for a Medaille College program below... 


Undergraduate Programs

First-time freshmen and transfer students looking for the full on-campus college experience.

Adult and Graduate Programs

Working professionals and adults who've been out of school for a while, looking to advance their careers.

Online Programs

Students looking to earn a degree entirely online.

Visit Medaille


Undergraduate Programs

High school students and transfer students who want to enroll in day classes at the Buffalo campus.


Adult and Graduate Programs

Adult learners applying to our undergraduate or graduate degree programs at either our Buffalo or Rochester campuses.


Online Programs

Adult learners applying to our online undergraduate or graduate degree programs.